Artists

ARE Studio, A Question of Eagles, Adina Mills, Albert Falzon, Aleph Geddis, AllSwell, Amaru,
April Napier Ceramics, AWAVEAWAKE, Bodha, CA Makes, Counterpane, CLYDE, DL Skateboards, Dream Tribe,
Earth & Element, Edible Gardens LA, Fanny Penny, Farmer Dave, Fluke, Frances Loom, Ghost Dancer, Incausa,
Jodi Wille, Jungmaven, Kassia Meador, KKIBO, Laura Lombardi, Merchant Modern, Mixed Business,
Mohinders, Nomadic Thread Society, Norden Goods, Odd Bird, Passenger, Patriae, Pauline Wolstencraft,
Rob Doran, Sam Roberts LA, Sarah Tejada, Séfari, Stoned Immaculate, Sumner, Takara, Tavin,
Tehya Shea, The Tulip, Tin Ojeda, Totally Blown, Town Clothes, Worn over Time

 

EXPERIENCE & WELLNESS:

Amber Lee Wellness, Anima Mundi Apothecary, Auragami Aura Photography,
Ashley Neese, Eve of Astrology Vedic Readings, EIR NYC, Free Your Hair, Holy Smokes, House of the
Standing Moon Animal Totem Readings, Juniper Ridge, Living Libations, Kassia Meador & Farmer Dave
Scher Sound Bath, La Chamber Photographique, La Tierra Sagrada Hair Cuts, Light House Within Reiki,
Lola Babalon Palmistry, Intuitive Reader Nigel Crook, Plant Language Flower Essence Readings, Poppy &
Someday Ayurvedic Readings, Scents of Awe, Sun Potion, Zuma Wellness

 

WORKSHOPS & LECTURES:

Derek Hynd (Far Field Free Friction) / Eve James (Eve of Astrology) & Jane Anne
Thomas (House of the Standing Moon) / Scott Linde & Nitsa Pomerleau (Sun Potion) / Eliza Swann
(Golden Dome School) / James David Adams / Paula Ferraro (Scents of Awe) / Lauri Kranz (Edible
Gardens LA) / Jo Abellera (KKIBO) / Ashley Neese / Kevin Kennedy & Lani Calvert (Unarius Academy of
Science) / Robert Jungmann (Jungmaven) / Maja D’Aoust / Erica Wohldmann / Kristin Dahl (Dahl House
Nutrition) / Amanda Ackerman (Plant Language) / Tero Isokauppila (Four Sigma Foods) / Dr. Matthew A.
Johnson (“DR J”) / Sean Stone


Children’s AREA & Workshops:

Aubree McAtee


Nourishment

Canyon Coffee, Cocina House, Coconut Man, Freaky Health Chocolate, Four Sigma Foods, Honeymamas,
Imlak’esh Organics, Julia Corbett of Dessert Medicine, Karma Baker, Matthew Kenney’s Make Out,
Moon Juice, Sno Con Amor, Tacos Punta Cabras, Taka Ama Hara, Thai Vegan, Sun Potion, Tournefortia,
Wholesam, Wild Omen, Zen Bunni


Musical Performances Curated by Gnome Life Records

SATURDAY
3:45 The Range of Light Wilderness
2:30 LFZ
1:30  The Pesos
12:30 Brave_Acceptor
11:00 Kacey Johansing

SUNDAY
2:45 White Magic
1:30 Jeremy Harris
12:30 Amps for Christ
11:30 Claude Fontaine
10:15 Santiparro

 

 

FRIENDS & SPONSORS

 
 
 

 

2015 Artists